Monday, April 14, 2014

Rainy Bow

hola! sesuai planning yang udah dibuat jauh-jauh hari semestinya hari ini saya wawancara di salah satu instansi di Jakarta tapi kemaren malem karna suatu hal saya langsung mengurungkan niat untuk wawancara pagi ini. tapi ternyata ternyata salah satu temen saya tetep ikut wawancara di instansi yang sama terus dia ngasih kabar buruk yang ga enak di denger tapi tetep bikin ketawa sih. dikit. haha! harusnya juga hari ini ngerjain deadline tapi ya gitu dalam proses nyelesaiinnya selalu aja ada selingan kalo gak ngintip blog orang lain, gambar ya nge-blog!

info cuaca: dari siang sampai detik nulis blog ini sedang hujan. betapa gembiranya lagi ujan ada dirumah!
info mood: EXCITED
info playlist: sugarhighlovestoned's playlist




not sure what I'm excited about. future? maybe but I'm more excited about what I'm doing right now. kemana aja saya selama ini baru ngerasain kemistri sama passion sendiri. duh! ternyata fokus itu enak ga enak ya... tapi fokus itu penting.

baru ngomong fokus itu penting, tapi saya malah nyambi liat-liat dekorasi ruangan.





photos source from I SUWANNEE

I'm really in love with soft and colorful colors. all photos above are really representing my color taste even the room decoration really comforts me haha padahal belom pernah duduk atau tidur dikasurnya tapi udah kerasa gimana nyamannya berlama-lama di kamar itu.
and I'm also into the wood! kalo ditanya pengen liburan ke pantai atau hutan? definitely, the woods! apapun yang dipadu sama elemen kayu selalu terasa hangat, homie, and peacefull. who doesn't want to spend time in the wooden attic? just chillax with your pet reading a book together. ah!


photo source wakemetoseethesunrise

photo source galleryhip.com

we know that shabby chic style would not be stylish anymore if you place the vintage buffet surrounded by wrong floor/tiles or wall decor. you don't want somebody think that your house is a lost and found store, right?
make sure you have colorful and chic accessories, ornament and wall decoration to make your vintage buffet more pretty. added colorful rugs or carpet will be sweet too! and last but not least the perfect lightning! I dunno much about it. but this rainbow victorian lamp makes me droooooling! it makes a perfect combo in a room! whatchout! your neighbours gonna visit and don't want to leave!
photo source rialnodesigns.com


okay I'm going back to work.
see you when I see you!

love,
Cikita

Saturday, April 12, 2014

Elfies Freebies #1


click download link > save image > set as wallpaper









DOWNLOAD
Elfies Freebies #1:
- six mobile spring wallpapers download (.rar)
- six spring patterns for Adobe Photshop download (.rar)


HOW TO DOWNLOAD:
1. click  download (.rar) (you will directed to Google Drive)
2. click file > download
3. enjoy!

donwload all freebies
only on http://theelevenelf.blogspot.com/Elfies

*all wallpapers are compatible with iOS & Android
*patterns can be use on CS6 or lower

---

hi!
this is the first time I make freebies.
semoga kalian suka dan kita semua bahagia!
happy weekend sweetie pie...

love,
Cikita